Chauffeured transfers in Aveiro · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Aveiro with the fare shown first
Aveiro arranges pre-booked transfers in Aveiro (Portugal). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Aveiro, each with its page
- Estarrejafrom €14.7515 min
- Hospital Visconde de Salreufrom €15.2515 min
- Centro Hospitalar do Baixo Vouga - Unidade de Estarrejafrom €15.2515 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Aveiro requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Aveiro and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Aveiro
€14.75
the cheapest route
15 min
Avanca → Estarreja
Prices by route
Guide prices in Aveiro, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Avanca → Estarreja8 km · 15 min€14.75from
- Avanca → Hospital Visconde de Salreu8.5 km · 15 min€15.25from
- Avanca → Centro Hospitalar do Baixo Vouga - Unidade de Estarreja8.5 km · 15 min€15.25from
- Águeda → Hospital da Luz Oiã10 km · 14 min€16.50from
- Águeda → Oiã11.2 km · 16 min€18.20from
- Avanca → Cacia24.1 km · 23 min€32.85from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avanca → Estarreja | 8 km | 15 min | €14.75 | See details |
| Avanca → Hospital Visconde de Salreu | 8.5 km | 15 min | €15.25 | See details |
| Avanca → Centro Hospitalar do Baixo Vouga - Unidade de Estarreja | 8.5 km | 15 min | €15.25 | See details |
| Águeda → Hospital da Luz Oiã | 10 km | 14 min | €16.50 | See details |
| Águeda → Oiã | 11.2 km | 16 min | €18.20 | See details |
| Avanca → Cacia | 24.1 km | 23 min | €32.85 | See details |
Where we take you in Aveiro
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Águeda
from €16.50Station
3750-115 Águeda, Portugal
See prices and book →Avanca
from €14.75Station
3860-040 Avanca
See prices and book →Cacia
from €32.85Station
Cacia, Portugal
See prices and book →Estação de Aveiro
from €39.60Station
R. Dr. João de Moura 2, Aveiro
See prices and book →Estarreja
from €14.75Station
3860-252 Estarreja
See prices and book →Oiã
from €18.20Station
3770-059 Oiã
See prices and book →AniCura Aveiro Hospital Veterinário
from €34.90Hospital
Av. da Universidade 215, 3810-489 Aveiro
See prices and book →Centro Hospitalar do Baixo Vouga - Aveiro
from €35.85Hospital
Av. Artur Ravara 35, 3810-164 Aveiro
See prices and book →Centro Hospitalar do Baixo Vouga - Unidade de Estarreja
from €15.25Hospital
R. da Agra 46, 3864-756 Estarreja
See prices and book →Hospital da Luz Aveiro
from €38.75Hospital
R. do Brasil 21, 3800-009 Aveiro
See prices and book →Hospital da Luz de Aveiro - Consultas e Exames
from €38.40Hospital
3800-009 Aveiro
See prices and book →Hospital da Luz Oiã
from €16.50Hospital
R. Dr. Ângelo Graça 30, 3770-059 Oiã
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Aveiro?
In Aveiro and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Aveiro centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Aveiro?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Aveiro?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Aveiro?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Aveiro, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car